Lacrosse, 30A Lacrosse, 30A Lacrosse Club, South Walton, South Walton Lacrosse, Emerald Coast Lacrosse, Emerald Coast, Destin, Panama City Beach, Santa Rosa Beach, Freeport, South Walton High School, Seacoast Collegiate, Seaside School, ECMS, Emerald Coas

Home

2019 Spring Season Game Schedule

Registration is open for spring Lacrosse!!!

Click on the registration button on the Home Page.

Date

Event

Location

16 Feb 2019 Battle Ship Shootout Mobile, Alabama
23 Feb 2019 Pensacola Jamboree Pensacola, Florida
9 Mar 2019 Gulf Breeze Jamboree Gulf Breeze, Florida
30 Mar 2019 30A Jamboree Santa Rosa Beach, FL
6 & 7 April 2019 GCLC Championship Tournament Hammond, Louisiana
13 & 14 April 2019 Destin Tournament Destin, Florida

 

2019 Spring Practice Schedule

Date Location / Time
5 Feb - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
7 Feb - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
12 Feb - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
14 Feb - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
19 Feb - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
21 Feb - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
26 Feb - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
28 Feb - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
5 Mar - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
7 Mar - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
12 Mar - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
14 Mar - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
19 Mar - Tues NO PRACTICE - SPRING BREAK
21 Mar - Thurs NO PRACTICE - SPRING BREAK
26 Mar - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
28 Mar - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
2 Apr - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
4 Apr - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
9 Apr - Tues Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm
11 Apr - Thurs Boys and Girls Club / 6 - 8pm

 

2018 Fall Ball Season

Season Schedule:

Sunday practices will be split into two sessions.  The first session will be our youth groups - 10U, 12U, 14U Boys & Elementary and Middle School Girls.  The second session on Sundays will be High School only.  On Mondays, all ages will show up, and will be run through a number of drill stations focused on specific skills.  The first week of practice, we will only have a Sunday session (Sep30th), there will NOT be a Monday session. 
 
Sunday September 30th
Opening Night Intro and Team Practices
Session 1: Boys and Girls youth - 4pm - 6pm
Session 2: Boys and Girls High School - 6pm - 8pm
 
Sunday October 7th
Team Practices
Boys and Girls youth - 4pm - 6pm
Boys and Girls High School - 6pm - 8pm
 
Monday October 8th
All ages skills practice sesssion - 6pm - 8pm
 
Sunday October 14th
Team Practices
Boys and Girls youth - 4pm - 6pm
Boys and Girls High School - 6pm - 8pm
 
Monday October 15th
All ages skills practice sesssion - 6pm - 8pm
 
Saturday October 20th
***Kyle Harrison 30A Camp***
Professional Lacrosse player, Kyle Harrison of the Ohio Machine will be on site doing two different camps for our club.
Session 1: 30A Youth Boys and Girls - 2:00 - 4:00
Session 2: High School Boys and Girls - 4:00 - 6:00
 
Sunday October 21th
Team Practices
Boys and Girls youth - 4pm - 6pm
Boys and Girls High School - 6pm - 8pm
 
Monday October 22th
All ages skills practice sesssion - 6pm - 8pm
 
Sunday October 28th
Team Practices
Boys and Girls youth - 4pm - 6pm
Boys and Girls High School - 6pm - 8pm
 
Monday October 29th
All ages skills practice sesssion - 6pm - 8pm
 
Sunday November 4th
Team Practices
Boys and Girls youth - 4pm - 6pm
Boys and Girls High School - 6pm - 8pm
 
Monday November 5th
All ages skills practice sesssion - 6pm - 8pm